Florida Saltwater Tournaments

Date    Tournament      Location

Jan 22nd  Stock Island Marina Village KMT  Key West

Jan 23rd Shark Slayer Shark Fishing Tournament St. Petersburg

Jan 27-31 Sailfish 400 Miami

Jan 30th Johnny Kellar Inshore Tournament Madeira Beach

7-Feb Chassahowitzka River Community Center Fishing Tournament Homosassa

Feb 22-26th Sailfish Challenge Ft. Lauderdale

March 23-25th Great American Grunt Hunt Madeira Beach

March 20-21st Turtle Slam  Tarpon Springs

April 7th Tighten the Drag Inshore Slam St. Petersburg

April 8th Skinny Water Culture Paddle Craft Tournament  Dunedin

April 9th Suncoast Kingfish Classic Treasure Island

April 9th Clearwater Rotary Kingfish Tournament Clearwater

April 12-17 Final Sail Key West

April 17-18 Big Brothers/Big Sisters Spring Shootout Ft. Pierce

April 22nd Wild West Kingfish Tournament – Leg 1 Madeira Beach

April 23-25 Yamaha Contender Miami Sportfishing Tournament Miami Beach

April 27-29 Ft. Lauderdale Meat Mayhem  Ft. Lauderdale

April 30th King of the Beach Madeira Beach, FL

May 4-6th Angler Armory KMT Madeira Beach

May 4-6th Wild West Kingfish Tournament Series – Leg 2 Madeira Beach

May 11-14th Saltwater Shootout Pompano Beach

May 25th Orange & Blue Tarpon Tournament Madeira Beach

May 18th Downtown Showdown KDW West Palm Beach

May 22-23 Treasure Coast Builders Association Memorial Weekend Fishing Tournament Stuart

May 29-30th  Skip Cline Society Inshore Fishing Tournament Clearwater

May 30th Flats Wars Inshore Slam Madeira Beach

June 4th HCSO Charity Inshore Tournament Tampa


June 6th HCSO Fishing Tournament Tampa

June 8-11th Saltwater Slam Pompano Beach


June 12-14th  Fire Charity Fishing Tournament Palmetto

June 13-15 Flora-Bama Fishing Rodeo Perdido Key

June 18th Bone Fishing Slam Madeira Beach

June 16 – 17th Canaveral Mac Attack Port Canaveral

June 23-25th Mercury Kingbuster 400 Jacksonville

June 26-27 Jacksonville Fishing Rodeo Jacksonville

June 27-28 Pensacola Bud Light Fishing Rodeo Pensacola

July 17-22nd Greater Jacksonville Kingfish Tournament Jacksonville

July 10-12 Ancient City Gamefish Challenge St. Augustine

July 7-8th Big Dog Fat Cat Palm Beach Shores

July 26-30th Yellowfin Billfish Classic Sarasota

August 4th Fernandina Beach Fishing Rodeo Fernandina Beach

Aug 4-7 Saltwater Showdown Pompano Beach

Aug 7-8th Sarasota Slam Sarasota

Aug 7-8 NSFA Fishing Rodeo & Kingfish Tournament Fernandina Beach

Aug 9 – 13th Crosthwait Memorial Tournament Bradenton

Aug 15-  St. Pete Open St. Petersburg

Aug 21-22 Fort Pierce Summer Slam  Ft. Pierce

Aug 23-27th LOOP Tournament Madeira Beach

Aug 19-20th Hooked up for Tata’s Crystal River

Sept 5-  Corbitt Memorial Fishing Tournament Gulf Hammock

Sept 4-5 Rockin & Reelin’ Tournament Punta Gorda

Sept 7 – 9th Chase N’ Tailz Jupiter

Sept 8th Old Salt Ladies Tournament Madeira Beach

x

O'Neill Sunglasses
Tampa Bay Brewing Company Reef Donkey
Polar Bear Coolers

Sept 26th Tighten the Drag Inshore Slam St. Petersburg

Oct 1-3rd SKA Pro National Championship Biloxi, MS

Oct 5-7th Angler Armory KMT Madeira Beach

Oct 8th Suncoast Kingfish Classic Treasure Island

Oct 15th Wild West Kingfish Tournament Series – Leg 3 Madeira Beach

Oct 17th Wild West Kingfish Tournament Series Madeira Beach

Oct 22-24th SKA Mercury National Championship Morehead City, NC

Oct 24th Battle in the Gulf Madeira Beach

Nov 5th King of the Beach Madeira Beach

Nov 7th Downtown Showdown Punta Gorda

Nov 7th Redbone Celebrity Islamorada

Dec 3-6 Sailfish Classic Pirates Cove Port Salerno

Dec 5th John’s Pass Jingle Bells Kids Fishing Tournament Madeira Beach


Dec 10-14th Operation Sailfish Singer Island

Dec 11-14th Stuart Sailfish Club Light Tackle Tournament Stuart

Dec 14-16th Islamorada Junior Sailfish Tournament Islamorada

Big and Wild Outdoors Show 1010am Saturdays 7am to 10am